Organization

The conference is organized by the Institute of Information Theory and Automation (UTIA), Czech Academy of Sciences.

Program chairs

Jiřina Vejnarová (Czech Academy of Sciences, Czechia)
Nic Wilson (University College Cork, Ireland)

Program committee

Ringo Baumann (Leipzig University, Germany)
Christoph Beierle (University of Hagen, Germany)
Nahla Ben Amor (Institut Supérieur de Gestion de Tunis, Tunisia)
Jonathan Ben-Naim (IRIT-CNRS, France)
Salem Benferhat (Université d'Artois, France)
Concha Bielza Lozoya (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)
Isabelle Bloch (ENST-LTCI, France)
Janneke Bolt (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
Richard Booth (Cardiff University, UK)
Olivier Cailloux (Université Paris-Dauphine, France)
Andrés Cano (University of Granada, Spain)
Federico Cerutti (University of Brescia, Italy)
Andrea Cohen (CONICET-UNS, Argentina)
Giulianella Coletti (University of Perugia, Italy)
Inés Couso (University of Oviedo, Spain)
Fabio Cozman (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
Jasper De Bock (Ghent University, Belgium)
Thierry Denoeux (University of Technology of Compiègne, France)
Sébastien Destercke (University of Technology of Compiègne, France)
Dragan Doder (IRIT, France)
Florence Dupin De Saint Cyr (IRIT, France)
Zied Elouedi (Institut Supérieur de Gestion de Tunis, Tunisia)
Patricia Everaere (University of Lille I, France)
Alessandro Facchini (IDSIA, Switzerland)
Eduardo Fermé (University of Madeira, Portugal)
Tommaso Flaminio (IIIA - CSIC, Spain)
Laurent Garcia (Université d'Angers, France)
Laura Giordano (Università del Piemonte Orientale, Italy)
Lluis Godo (IIIA - CSIC, Spain)
Anthony Hunter (University College London, UK)
Nebojša Ikodinović (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
Ulrich Junker (Biot, France)
Souhila Kaci (LIRMM, France)
Gabriele Kern-Isberner (TU Dortmund, Germany)
Sébastien Konieczny (CRIL, France)
Václav Kratochvíl (Czech Academy of Sciences, Czechia)
Christophe Labreuche (Thales R&T, France)
Marie-Christine Lagasquie-Schiex (IRIT - Universite Paul Sabatier, France)
Sylvain Lagrue (University of Technology of Compiègne, France)
Helge Langseth (NTNU, Norway)
Florence Le Ber (ENGEES, France)
Philippe Leray (University of Nantes, France)
Weiru Liu (Queen's University Belfast, UK)
Peter Lucas (Leiden University, Netherlands)
Thomas Lukasiewicz (University of Oxford, UK)
Carsten Lutz (University of Bremen, Germany)
Maria Vanina Martinez (University of Oxford, UK)
Denis Maua (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
Jérôme Mengin (IRIT - Université de Toulouse, France)
David Mercier (Université d'Artois, France)
Enrique Miranda (University of Oviedo, Spain)
Serafin Moral (University of Granada, Spain)
Farid Nouioua (LSIS, France)
Zoran Ognjanović (Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia)
Odile Papini (LIS, Aix Marseille University, France)
Davide Petturiti (University of Perugia, Italy)
Frédéric Pichon (Université d'Artois, France)
Nico Potyka (University of Osnabrueck, Germany)
Marc Pouly (Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts)
Henri Prade (IRIT, France)
Silja Renooij (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
Regis Riveret (CSIRO, Australia)
Régis Sabbadin (INRA, France)
Steven Schockaert (Cardiff University, UK)
Choh Man Teng (Florida Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, US)
Matthias Thimm (Universitδt Koblenz-Landau, Germany)
Matthias Troffaes (Durham University, UK)
Jirka Vomlel (Czech Academy of Sciences, Czechia)
Emil Weydert (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Marco Wilhelm (TU Dortmund, Germany)
Stefan Woltran (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
Eric Würbel (LIS, Aix Marseille University, France)
Bruno Zanuttini (Université de Caen Normandie, France)
Cassio P. de Campos (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)
Leon van der Torre (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Linda C. van der Gaag (Utrecht University, Netherlands)


Organizing committee

Jirka Vomlel - chair (Czech Academy of Sciences, Czechia)
Milan Studený (Czech Academy of Sciences, Czechia)
Václav Kratochvíl (Czech Academy of Sciences, Czechia)